SHF2 Gray Creek 's Information

SHF2 Gray Creek
| Age: 13 yrs Height: 14.3 Bone: Medium (1.87) Era:0 | Id Number: 13740158 Birthday: Nov. 06, 2025 Foals This Year: 0 Owned by: MirkwoodStables Bred by: Hajinc University |
| Gender: Mare | Breed: University Warmblood Characteristic: Dutch Warmblood Color: Grullo Frame Rabicano Location: MirkwoodStables : E0 Mares |
| Level: GP Elite
Grade: World |
Training: Trained For Week Earnings this year: 0 hb's Points this year: 0.0 Total earnings: 2625 hb's Total points: 691 Daily Payout: 74 hb's Current Lifetime Payout: 11100 hb's |
| Testing Score: ****Gold papered | |
| Performance Test Grade: 15.40 Platinum Circuit | |
| Consistency: Consistent | |
Owner's Notes:AGA Mare Passed BA & SBA - Clone of SHF Silver Lagoon - 10% Double Boosted - 1st Homebred Clone - 1st 15.4 PT | |
Breeder Club Registries |
Somatic Tattoos GMT: con >> con- Plus 5 Percent Breeding Boost Double Boosted X2 Gilded-Barbs |
Join HorseGeneticsGame.com
HorseGeneticsGame.com is the always free to join and play horse genetics game. We use true to life genetics systems and procedural generation to create our amazingly uniquely marked horses. Come see why our members call us the best equine community on the net.
Click here to join!
Genetic Testing Results
Phenotype: Grullo Frame Rabicano
Pigment Modifiers
- Black: E/E
- Bay(Agouti): a/a
- Cream: -/-
- Mushroom: -/-
- Dun: -/D
- Gray: -/-
- Silver: -/-
- Champagne: -/-
- Tiger Eye: -/-
- HMGA2 Height Regulator: -/-
- Agouti Promoter: -/-
- Dun Factor Promoter: -/-
- Gray Reduction: -/-
- Dense Pheomelanin: DP/DP
- Sooty: Sty/S+
- Flaxen: f/f
- Pangare: p/P
- Pigment Density Regulator: -/-
- Satin: sa/sa
- Chocolate: -/-
- Progressive Darkening: -/-
- Platinum: -/-
- Chinchilla: -/-
- Axiom: -/-
- Rainbow Riot: -/-
- Rainbow Riot 2: -/-
White Markings
- KIT Complex: -/-
- Splash: -/-
- Splash 2: -/-
- Leopard Complex: -/-
- LP Blanket Size: -/-
- Frame: -/O
- HPS5 White Factor: WF1/WF3
- Harlequin: -/-
- Snowflake Varnish: -/-
- Varnish Regulator 2: -/-
- Appaloosa Spot Regulator: -/-
- Rabicano: -/RB
- Gulastra Plume: -/-
- Kit Promoter: KP2/KP2
- Tobiano Modifier: -/-
- Ice: -/-
- Phantom: -/-
- Seed: 39
Purple Genes require a gene license to purchase, Orange Genes can only be purchased privately or via the auction. Glowing Genes are fantasy genes. Chimerism is not normally inheritable.
Share this horse
Copy and paste the below text to share a photo link of this horse on the forum.
URL only (for Facebook)
URL only (for Facebook)
Pedigree of SHF2 Gray Creek
Sired by: KBS Mateo and Out of: VGN Blue Lagoon
View Extended Pedigree
![]()   Brown Sabino Sport Pony |
![]()   White Spotted Buckskin Dun Warmblood |
![]()   White Spotted Buckskin Warmblood |
![]()   Buckskin Dun Warmblood | ||
![]()   White Spotted Classic Champagne Dun Sabino Splash Rabicano Sport Pony |
![]()   White Spotted Sable Champagne Sabino Cob |
|
![]()   White Spotted Grullo Sabino Splash Rabicano Sport Pony | ||
![]()   Grullo Sabino Frame Rabicano Sport Pony |
![]()   Brown Sabino Frame Rabicano Riding Pony |
![]()   Brown Dun Tobiano Frame Rabicano Riding Horse |
![]()   White Spotted Brown Dun Sabino Rabicano Riding Pony | ||
![]()   White Spotted Brown Dun Splash Rabicano Riding Pony |
![]()   White Spotted Brown Dun Splash Rabicano Riding Pony |
|
![]()   Brown Dun Sabino Riding Horse |
Foals Of SHF2 Gray Creek
20 Club Awards for SHF2 Gray Creek
Champion Highest PT Of the Year Year 149 Frame Breeders Club.
Champion Highest PT Of the Year Year 149 Satin Breeders Club.
Champion Highest PT Of the Year Year 149 Warmblood Breeders Club.
Champion Highest PT Of the Year Year 149 Dense Pheomelanin EE Breeders Club.
Number 6 Top Producing Mare Year 153 Frame Breeders Club.
Number 2 Top Producing Mare Year 154 Frame Breeders Club.
Number 10 Top Producing Mare Year 154 Satin Breeders Club.
Number 6 Top Producing Mare Year 154 Dense Pheomelanin EE Breeders Club.
Champion Top Producing Mare Year 155 Frame Breeders Club.
Number 2 Top Producing Mare Year 155 Satin Breeders Club.
Number 6 Top Producing Mare Year 155 Warmblood Breeders Club.
Number 2 Top Producing Mare Year 155 Dense Pheomelanin EE Breeders Club.
Champion Top Producing Mare Year 156 Frame Breeders Club.
Champion Top Producing Mare Year 156 Dense Pheomelanin EE Breeders Club.
Number 2 Top Producing Mare Year 156 Satin Breeders Club.
Number 6 Top Producing Mare Year 156 Warmblood Breeders Club.
Champion Top Producing Mare Year 160 Dense Pheomelanin EE Breeders Club.
Number 2 Top Producing Mare Year 160 Frame Breeders Club.
Number 3 Top Producing Mare Year 160 Satin Breeders Club.
Number 13 Top Producing Mare Year 160 Warmblood Breeders Club.Show Results for SHF2 Gray Creek
| Class Name | Date | Level/Grade | Placing | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Show Class | Jul 16, 2026 09:17 AM W:29 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 342 |
| Show Class | Jun 10, 2026 02:40 PM W:24 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 338 |
| Show Class | Jun 8, 2026 07:17 PM W:24 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 338 |
| Show Class | Jun 5, 2026 06:17 PM W:23 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 337 |
| Show Class | May 24, 2026 11:17 PM W:21 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 336 |
| The Command Show | May 21, 2026 10:17 PM W:21 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 336 |
| Show Class | May 12, 2026 11:17 AM W:20 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 335 |
| Show Class | May 10, 2026 03:17 PM W:19 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 335 |
| Show Class | May 6, 2026 11:40 AM W:19 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 334 |
| Show Class | May 3, 2026 01:40 PM W:18 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 334 |
| Show Class | Apr 30, 2026 06:40 PM W:18 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 333 |
| Show Class | Apr 26, 2026 02:40 PM W:17 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 333 |
| Show Class | Apr 25, 2026 11:17 PM W:17 | 8W | 1 o/o 20 | 332 |
| Show Class | Apr 25, 2026 09:17 PM W:17 | 8W | 2 o/o 20 | 332 |
| Show Class | Apr 14, 2026 10:17 AM W:16 | 8W | 10 o/o 20 | 317 |
| Show Class | Apr 7, 2026 11:40 PM W:15 | 8W | 20 o/o 20 | 301 |
| Show Class | Apr 6, 2026 02:17 PM W:15 | 8W | 18 o/o 20 | 301 |
| The Kentford Senior Rider | Apr 2, 2026 12:17 AM W:14 | 8R | 6 o/o 14 | 285 |
| Show Class | Mar 31, 2026 03:40 PM W:14 | 8R | 10 o/o 14 | 285 |
| Show Class | Mar 28, 2026 11:40 PM W:13 | 7W | 1 o/o 17 | 270 |
| Show Class | Mar 23, 2026 03:40 PM W:13 | 7W | 3 o/o 17 | 270 |
| Show Class | Mar 17, 2026 11:17 PM W:12 | 7N | 12 o/o 15 | 254 |
| Show Class | Mar 17, 2026 07:40 AM W:12 | 7N | 11 o/o 15 | 254 |
| Show Class | Mar 10, 2026 12:17 AM W:11 | 7R | 5 o/o 12 | 239 |
| Show Class | Mar 9, 2026 12:17 AM W:11 | 7L | 1 o/o 10 | 239 |
| Show Class | Feb 14, 2026 02:17 AM W:07 | 6L | 4 o/o 9 | 176 |
| Show Class | Jan 23, 2026 12:40 PM W:04 | 4W | 5 o/o 12 | 129 |
| Show Class | Jan 18, 2026 12:17 AM W:03 | 4N | 6 o/o 10 | 113 |
| Show Class | Jan 1, 2026 11:17 AM W:01 | 3W | 7 o/o 9 | 82 |
| Show Class | Dec 27, 2025 11:40 PM W:52 | 3R | 2 o/o 6 | 66 |
| Show Class | Dec 2, 2025 02:40 PM W:49 | 1W | 1 o/o 5 | 19 |
| Show Class | Dec 1, 2025 03:17 PM W:49 | 1R | 1 o/o 3 | 19 |
| Show Class | Nov 25, 2025 03:17 PM W:48 | 1L | 2 o/o 2 | 4 |
| Show Class | Nov 24, 2025 04:40 PM W:48 | 1L | 2 o/o 2 | 4 |
| Show Class | Nov 18, 2025 03:17 PM W:47 | 1L | 1 o/o 2 | 4 |
| Show Class | Nov 17, 2025 03:40 PM W:47 | 1L | 1 o/o 2 | 4 |
| Show Class | Nov 15, 2025 09:40 AM W:46 | 1L | 1 o/o 2 | 4 |
| Show Class | Nov 13, 2025 02:17 PM W:46 | 1L | 2 o/o 2 | 4 |
| Show Class | Nov 7, 2025 10:40 AM W:45 | 1L | 1 o/o 2 | 4 |
| Show Class | Nov 6, 2025 10:40 PM W:45 | 1L | 1 o/o 2 | 4 |
Records For SHF2 Gray Creek
No records yet.
Sales records for SHF2 Gray Creek
Last owned by SilverHillsFarmSilverHillsFarm sold to MirkwoodStables for 3250000 hb's on Mar. 09, 2026.
Hajinc University sold to SilverHillsFarm for 875000 hb's on Nov. 06, 2025.
Hajinc University sold to SilverHillsFarm for 875000 hb's on Nov. 06, 2025.
Breeding
Gametes
Error: Only the owner of a horse is allowed to collect straws and eggs.
View all my Owned Genetic Material.
Getting Gametes...
Getting Gametes...
Getting Gametes...
View all my Owned Genetic Material.
Embryos
Tack showing on this horse
| Plain Stable Halter | 9c7431 | d2d0d0 | 0000ff | |||||
| MMM3: Snowy Birch | 2f2f2f | 2f2f2f | 2f2f2f |
Loading…














